Education
1991 M.A. Arcadia University
1985 B.F.A. Sculpture, Tyler School of Art


Exhibitions

2016 "Artship Olympia," Juried Group Show, Philadelphia, PA

2015 "Pope-Up," Juried Group Show, Philadelphia, PA

2014 "Mail/Art/Book," SanFrancisco Center for the Book, San Francisco, CA

2013 "Art of the State," Juried Group Show, Harrisburg, PA

2011 "Opposites Attract," Juried Group Show, Philadelphia, PA

2010 Juried Group Exhibition, "Guarded Identities," Baltimore, MD

2010 "Between the Covers," Group Exhibition, Philadelphia, PA

2009 Solo Installation, "Do not stay between the lines!" Philadelphia, PA

2007 Solo Exhibition, Altelier Terreaux, Lyon, France

2007 Solo Exhibition, Lares dè Aime, Galerie d'art, St. Foy sur Lyon, France

2007 Group Invitational, Atelier Anne-Marie Rochat, Courtier en Art, Lyon, France

2006 Juried Group Exhibition, “Sculpture Today,” Washington, D.C.

2006 First Prize, Juried Exhibition, “Works on Paper,” Riverrun Gallery, New Hope, PA

2006 Juried Group Exhibition, “Seeing Double,” Philadelphia, PA

2005 Traveling Group Exhibition, "A Case For Art," Highwire Gallery, City Hall, and Wexler Gallery, Philadelphia, PA

2005 Solo Exhibition, " The Creature Series, Hicks Art Center, BCCC, Newtown, PA

2005 11th Annual Regional Juried show at Prallsville Mills, Stockton, NJ

2005 Juried Group Exhibition, "Water water Everywhere," The Plastic Club, Philadelphia, PA

2005 Juried Group Exhibition, "Small Works," The Plastic Club, Philadelphia, Pa

2004 Philadelphia Fringe Festival, Performance titled, "Duality Dollshop"

2003 Group Exhibition Invitational, 2nd Annual Buckingham Valley Outdoor Sculpture Exhibition, Buckingham, PA

2003 Philadelphia Fringe Festival, Performance/Installation titled, "Parlor Tricks"

2003 Group Exhibition, "Secrets," Print Gallery, University of the Arts, Philadelphia, PA

2002 Philadelphia Fringe Festival, Street Performance titled, "Seven Skins"

2002 Group Exhibition, "Show Up and Show," Tyler Gallery Olde City, Philadelphia, PA

2002 Solo Exhibition, Gardo's Gallery, Philadelphia, PA

2002 Group Exhibition, "Reflect and Respond," Krasdale Galleries, New York, NY

2000-02 Group Exhibition, "Reflect and Respond," Artforms Gallery, Philadelphia, PA

2001 Group Exhibition, Gardo's Gallery, Philadelphia, PA

2000 Solo Exhibition, "Day Circles," NRC Gallery, Jamison, PA

Affiliations
2010 - present Membership Chairperson, Philadelphia Sculptors, Philadelphia, PA

2004-2011 Steering Committee, Philadelphia Sculptors, Philadelphia, PA
2002-2003 Advisory Panel, Sophomore Projects, Temple University School of Architecture, Philadelphia, PA


Teaching
2004-2006 Adjunct Professor, University of the Arts, Philadelphia, PA
2003 Workshop Instructor, Teacher As Artist: Hands-On Creative Workshops, Bucks County Intermediate Unit, Doylestown, PA
2001-2002 Workshop Presenter for PA Writing and Literature Project, West Chester University at the James A. Michener Art Museum, Doylestown, PA
2000-2005 Adjunct Faculty, James A. Michener Art Museum, Doylestown, PA
1985-1999 Art Professor, Palisades School District, Kintnersville, PA
1987-1990 Adjunct Professor, Bucks County Community College, Newtown, PA

Curatorial
2013-2015 - Curator, “A Fine Line," Artmobile, Bucks County Community College


Publications
09/05/04 “Duality Dollshop at Philly Fringe,” New Hope Gazette, p. 14
09/11/02 “Four For the Road. Don’t Let This Week Go To Waste,” J.C. Robb, Philadelphia Weekly, p. 28
05/07/02 Feature Story, “One of a Kind,” Naila Francis, Intelligencer Record, Section D, p. 1
03/20/02 Exhibition Cover, “Reflect and Respond,” Krasdale Galleries, NY, NY
07/28/01 “RabART fur alle,” Von Waltraud Schwab, Frankfurter Rundschau, Berlin Section, p.6


Private Collections


Julie and Nick Kyprios
Bethany Beach, Maryland and Samos, Greece


Helen Weisz
Southampton, Pennsylvania and Archanes, Crete

Diane Haar and Jack Lyons
Doylestown, Pennsylvania and Harvey Cedars, New Jersey


Sara and Walt Lyons
Barnegat Light, New Jersey and Sarasota, Florida


Nancy Nellis and John Swenson
Bath, Maine


Bob Suskin and Joey Ryan
Merion, Pennsylvania


Connie and Dick Stephan
Charlotte, North Carolina


Virginia McKinney
Malvern, Pennsylvania


Lydia Quill
Southampton, Pennsylvania


Ros and Bill Cahill
Erwinna, Pennsylvania


Ann and Craig Colb
Quakertown, Pennsylvania


Pat and Rich Zema
Doylestown, Pennsylvania


Roy Goodman
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania


June Fusco
Lexington, SC


Sondra and Chuck Friedman
Doylestown, Pennsylvania